Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
SharePoint

Calendar
A list to add or modify fusd event items.

‚Äč
< February 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 28 
 29 
 30 
  Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity vs. McLane
  Frosh Boys Soccer @ McLane
  Basketball, Boys F/JV/Varsity @ Reedley
  Wrestling vs. Hoover (Senior Match)
 31 
  Soccer, Girls JV/ Varsity @ McLane
  Frosh Girls Soccer vs. McLane
  Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs. Reedley
 1 
  Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity @ Fresno High
  Frosh Boys Soccer vs. Fresno High
  Basketball, Boys F/JV/Varsity vs. McLane
 2 
  Soccer, Girls JV/ Varsity vs Fresno High
  Frosh Girls Soccer @ Madera South
  Basketball Girls JV/Varsity @ McLane
 3 
 4 
 5 
  Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity vs. Hoover (Senior Game)
  Soccer, Girls JV/ Varsity @ Hoover
 6 
  Basketball, Boys F/JV/Varsity @ Fresno High
  Wrestling @ Roosevelt
 7 
  Soccer, Boys JV/Varsity @ Roosevelt
  Soccer, Girls JV/ Varsity vs. Roosevelt (senior game)
  Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs. Fresno High
 8 
  Basketball, Boys F/JV/Varsity vs. Hoover (senior game)
 9 
  Wrestling @ NYL Championships @ Hoover
  Basketball Girls JV/Varsity @ Hoover
 10 
  Regional Elementary Basketball Tournament (both gyms)
  Softball, JV/Varsity Scrimmage @ Madera South
  Baseball, Varsity Scrimmage vs. Sanger
 11 
 12 
 13 
  Soccer, Boys CIF Play-offs
  Tennis, JV/Varsity Boys Scrimmage @ Bullard
  Basketball, Boys F/JV/Varsity @ Roosevelt
  Baseball, Varsity Foundation Game (Fresno City College vs. Edison)
 14 
  Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs. Roosevelt (Senior Game)
 15 
  Soccer, Boys CIF Quarter Finals
  Volleyball, Boys, Varsity Scrimmage @ Reedley
  Tennis, JV/Varsity Boys @ Madera High
  Volleyball, Boys F/JV Scrimmmage @ Sunnyside
 16 
  Wrestling Yosemite Division Section Tournament @ TBA
 17 
  Wrestling Yosemite Division Section Tournament @ TBA
  Baseball, JV/Varsity @ Madera High (Clovis Tournament)
 18 
 19 
 20 
  Soccer, Boys CIF Semi Finals
  Tennis, JV/Varsity Boys @ Immanuel
  Baseball, JV/Varsity vs. El Diamante (Clovis Tourn.)
  Softball, JV/Varsity vs. Cesar Chavez
  Basketball, Boys CIF Playoffs
 21 
  Swimming Blue/Gold Scrimmage @ Sunnyside
 22 
  Baseball, JV/Varsity @ Clovis North (Clovis Tourn)
  Tennis, JV/Varsity Boys vs. Sierra
  Basketball, Boys CIF Quarter Finals
 23 
  Soccer, Boys CIF Championships
  Wrestling Central Section Masters Tournament @ TBA
  Tennis, Sunnyside Varsity Boys Tournament
  Swimming CMAC/NYL Preview Meet @ Sunnyside
  Softball, JV/Varsity @ Minarets
  Volleyball, Boys JV/Varsity @ Golden Valley
 24 
  Wrestling Central Section Masters Tournament @ TBA
  Tennis, Sunnyside Varsity Boys Tournament
  Baseball, JV/Varsity vs. Clovis West (Clovis Tourn)
 25 
 26 
 27 
  Tennis, JV/Varsity Boys @ Clovis East
  Baseball, JV/Varsity @ Clovis East (Clovis Tourn)
  Softball, JV/Varsity vs. El Diamante
  Swimming @ Central
  Volleyball, Boys F/JV/Varsity vs. Edison
  Basketball, Boys CIF Semi Finals
 28 
  Lacrosse Scrimmage vs. Sanger/Roosevelt
  Track & Field @ Hoover
  FUSD Coaches Induction Program Meeting
 1 
  Swimming @ Edison
  Tennis, JV/Varsity Boys vs. Madera South
  Baseball, JV/Varsity @ Buchanan (Clovis Tourn)
  Volleyball, Boys F/JV/Varsity vs. Central
 2 
  Basketball Boys CIF Championships
  Wrestling State Wrestling Tournament @ TBA
  Softball, JV/Varsity vs. Golden Valley
  Volleyball, Boys, Varsity @ Sanger Tournament
  Softball, Frosh @ Tulare Union Tournament
 3 
  Basketball Boys CIF Championships
  Wrestling State Wrestling Tournament @ TBA
  Baseball, JV/Varsity @ Clovis High (Clovis Tourn Championship)
  Volleyball, Boys Varsity @ Sanger Tournament
  Softball, Frosh @ Tulare Union Tournament