Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Bullard High School Phone List 2016-17

All numbers listed can be dialed directly without needing to be transferred.

Position Name Phone Email

Attendance Line


Available 24/7 to clear absences.Voicemail is cleared several times a day.Do not use to request a pass to either leave or return.
Attendance (A-L) Kaycee Ward 451-4333
Attendance (M-Z) Leticia Zavala 451-4334
Bilingual Resource AssistantFrances
Vice Principal's Secretary Matt Armstrong451-4332
Vice Principal (A-F) Scott Sanders 451-4339
Vice Principal (G-L) Armen Torigian451-4335
Vice Principal (M-Q)Brian
Vice Principal (R-Z) Rachael Maciel 451-4381
Counseling Secretary Lani Maurer 451-4337 Lani.Maurer@fresnounified,org
Head Counselor Whitney Godfirnon 451-4387 
Counselor (A-GN, 9th & 11thColleen Kuehter 451-4327
Counselor (GO-O, 9th & 11th) Shelby
Counselor (P-Z, 9th & 11th) Danielle Payn
Counselor (A-GN, 10th & 12th) Angelica Haro
Counselor (GO-O, 10th & 12th) Korrie Gallardo
Counselor (P-Z, 10th & 12th) Laura Rheault 451-4388
Librarian Danielle Baker 451-4405 
Nurse Priscilla Hansen, RN 451-4382
Nurse AssistantNurse Lisa, LVN 451-4418
Athletic Director Brandon Gilbert 451-4385
Campus Culture Director Laurie Momjian 451-4380
Financial Secretary Betty Velasco451-4329
Registrar Carol Arena 451-4325 
Assistant Registrar Melinda Roberts 451-4326
Cafeteria Manager Sakae Mikame 451-4360
Information and Messages Lin Terrana 451-4328
Vice Principal Vince Salazar 451-4324
Office Manager Lydia Galvin
Principal Carlos Castillo 


Make note of your child's ID# for easy reference when you call:             




Home   •   Staff Only Website   •   Staff Portal   •     •  

Bullard High School   •   5445 N. Palm Ave. Fresno, CA 93704   •   (559) 451-4320

Non-Discrimination Policy: Fresno Unified School District does not harass, intimidate, or discriminate on the basis of race, color, ethnicity, national origin, ancestry, age, creed, religion, political affiliation, gender, gender identity or expression or genetic information, mental or physical disability, sex, sexual orientation, parental or marital status, military veteran status, or any other basis protected by law or regulation, in its educational program(s) or employment. Compliance Officers | Full Policy This page is maintained by this school, according to the Web publishing guidelines of the Fresno Unified School District. The district is not responsible for facts or opinions contained on any linked site.
© 2015 Fresno Unified School District. All Rights Reserved.