Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Baird Bus Route Schedules

BAIRD Summer Learning Challenge Bus Schedules

BAIRD Summer Program – Morning Routes
Effective Date 06/11/2021
Route Number: 30   Route Name: A

TimeStopsLocation
8:19 AMTehipite School630    Angus 
8:24 AMSusan B. Anthony School1542   Webster  Fresno
8:29 AMLowell School (Poplar)171    Poplar 
8:34 AMJohn Muir School (Dennett Ave.)410    Dennett  Fresno
8:39 AMHamilton School (backside)151    Yale  Fresno
8:44 AMDailey School3135   Harrison  Fresno
8:55 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

Route Number: 31   Route Name: B

TimeStopsLocation
8:21 AMLawless5255   Reese AVE Fresno
8:28 AMFigarden School6235   Brawley AVE Fresno
8:35 AMForkner School7120   Valentine 
8:44 AMStarr School1780   Sierra 
8:48 AMMalloch School2251   Morris  Fresno
8:55 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

Route Number: 13   Route Name: C

TimeStopsLocation
8:20 AMKirk School2000   Belgravia  Fresno
8:24 AMKing School1001   Florence  Fresno
8:32 AMHawes & Fruit (n/s Bethune)519    Hawes AVE Fresno
8:55 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

Route Number: 6    Route Name: D

TimeStopsLocation
8:39 AMEaton School (Millbrook)6390   Millbrook AVE Fresno
8:42 AMMcCardle School (Callisch)577    Sierra  Fresno
8:49 AMKratt School650    Sierra AVE Fresno
8:55 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

Route Number: 32   Route Name: E

TimeStopsLocation
8:20 AMEasterby School5211   Tulare  Fresno
8:27 AMLane School (e/b)4730   Lowe  Fresno
8:34 AMWinchell School3722   Lowe  Fresno
8:37 AMJackson School231    Seventh  Fresno
8:55 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

 Route Number: 33   Route Name: F

TimeStopsLocation
8:23 AMViking School4251   Winery AVE Fresno
8:31 AMCentennial School3830   Saginaw 
8:37 AMBirney School3040   Cornell  Fresno
8:43 AMErnie Pyle School4140   Augusta  Fresno
8:48 AMDel Mar School4122   Del mar  Fresno
8:55 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

Route Number: 34   Route Name: G

TimeStopsLocation
8:23 AMStorey School5250   Church  Fresno
8:29 AMAyer School5272   Lowe  Fresno
8:55 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

Route Number: 35   Route Name: H

TimeStopsLocation
8:21 AMLeavenworth School4420   Thomas 
8:30 AMEricson School4774   Yale  Fresno
8:36 AMWishon School3857   Harvard AVE Fresno
8:41 AMMayfair School3305   Home AVE Fresno
8:55 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
   

 

 

BAIRD Summer Program – Afternoon Routes
Effective Date 06/11/2021

Route Number: 29   Route Name: A

TimeStopsLocation
1:05 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
1:17 PMDailey School3135   Harrison  Fresno
1:21 PMHamilton School (backside)151    Yale  Fresno
1:25 PMJohn Muir School (Dennett Ave.)410    Dennett  Fresno
1:29 PMSusan B. Anthony School1542   Webster  Fresno
1:33 PMTehipite School630    Angus 
1:39 PMLowell School (Poplar)171    Poplar 

Route Number: 30   Route Name: B

TimeStopsLocation
1:05 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
1:15 PMMalloch School2251   Morris  Fresno
1:19 PMStarr School1780   Sierra 
1:26 PMForkner School7120   Valentine 
1:31 PMFigarden School6235   Brawley AVE Fresno
1:39 PMLawless5255   Reese AVE Fresno

 Route Number: 31   Route Name: C

TimeStopsLocation
1:05 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
1:27 PMKirk School2000   Belgravia  Fresno
1:30 PMKing School1001   Florence  Fresno
1:37 PMHawes & Fruit (n/s Bethune)519    Hawes AVE Fresno

Route Number: 32   Route Name: D

TimeStopsLocation
1:05 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
1:11 PMKratt School650    Sierra AVE Fresno
1:20 PMEaton School (Millbrook)6390   Millbrook AVE Fresno
1:23 PMMcCardle School (Callisch)577    Sierra  Fresno

Route Number: 33   Route Name: E

TimeStopsLocation
1:05 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
1:23 PMJackson School231    Seventh  Fresno
1:27 PMWinchell School3722   Lowe  Fresno
1:32 PMLane School (e/b)4730   Lowe  Fresno
1:39 PMEasterby School5211   Tulare  Fresno

Route Number: 34   Route Name: F

TimeStopsLocation
1:05 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
1:14 PMDel Mar School4122   Del Mar  Fresno
1:18 PMErnie Pyle School4140   Augusta  Fresno
1:23 PMBirney School3040   Cornell  Fresno
1:27 PMCentennial School3830   Saginaw 
1:34 PMViking School4251   Winery AVE Fresno

Route Number: 35   Route Name: G

TimeStopsLocation
1:05 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
1:29 PMAyer School5272   Lowe  Fresno
1:34 PMStorey School5250   Church  Fresno


Route Number: 36   Route Name: H

TimeStopsLocation
1:05 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
1:20 PMMayfair School3305   Home AVE Fresno
1:26 PMWishon School3857   Harvard AVE Fresno
1:32 PMEricson School4774   Yale  Fresno
1:40 PMLeavenworth School4420   Thomas 

 

 

BAIRD Bus Schedules
Effective Date 04/26/2021
Route Number: 2    Route Name: 0903AA

TimeStopsLocation
8:08 AMEricson school4774   Yale  Fresno
8:14 AMWishon school3857   Harvard AVE Fresno
8:19 AMBirney school3040   Cornell  Fresno
8:24 AMCentiniel school3830   Saginaw 
8:29 AMThomas school4444   Millbrook AVE. Fresno
8:36 AMMillbrook & browning5612   Millbrook 
8:38 AMEaton school (millbrook)6390   Millbrook AVE Fresno
8:42 AMMccardle school (callisch)577    Sierra  Fresno
8:50 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

Route Number: 47   Route Name: 0903AB

TimeStopsLocation
7:52 AMJackson school231    Seventh  Fresno
7:56 AMWinchell school (liberty & 8th)1126   Eighth 
8:07 AMKing school1001   Florence  Fresno
8:17 AMLowell school (poplar)171    Poplar 
8:22 AMMuir school (dennett ave.)410    Dennett  Fresno
8:30 AMAdams school2117   Mckinley  Fresno
8:36 AMHamilton school (backside)151    Yale  Fresno
8:50 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

Route Number: 45   Route Name: 0903AC

TimeStopsLocation
7:49 AMStorey school5250   Church  Fresno
7:54 AMAyer school5272   Lowe  Fresno
7:59 AMEasterby school5211   Tulare  Fresno
8:07 AMLane school (nb)4730   Lowe  Fresno
8:12 AMBurroughs school166    Sierra vista  Fresno
8:17 AMEwing school4873   Olive  Fresno
8:21 AMLeavensworth school4420   Thomas 
8:26 AMHidalgo school3550   Thomas AVE Fresno
8:33 AMMayfair school3305   Home AVE Fresno
8:43 AMDel mar school4122   Del mar  Fresno
8:50 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

 Effective Date 04/26/2021
Route Number: 57   Route Name: 0903AD

TimeStopsLocation
7:52 AMDailey school3135   Harrison  Fresno
8:01 AMCooper (s/b)2277   Bellaire  Fresno
8:13 AMLawless5255   Reese AVE Fresno
8:19 AMFig garden school6235   Brawley AVE Fresno
8:26 AMForkner school7120   Valentine 
8:35 AMStarr school1780   Sierra 
8:39 AMMalloch school2251   Morris  Fresno
8:44 AMGibson school1266   Barstow AVE Fresno
8:50 AMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno

 

BAIRD Drop-off Schedule
Effective Date 04/26/2021

Route Number: 2    Route Name: 0903PA

TimeStopsLocation
2:30 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
2:41 PMMillbrook & browning5612   Millbrook 
2:43 PMEaton school (millbrook)6390   Millbrook AVE Fresno
2:46 PMMccardle school (callisch)577    Sierra  Fresno
2:55 PMThomas school4444   Millbrook AVE. Fresno
3:00 PMCentiniel school3830   Saginaw 
3:06 PMBirney school3040   Cornell  Fresno
3:11 PMWishon school3857   Harvard AVE Fresno
3:17 PMEricson school4774   Yale  Fresno

Route Number: 32   Route Name: 0903PB

TimeStopsLocation
2:30 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
2:44 PMHamilton school (backside)151    Yale  Fresno
2:51 PMAdams school2117   Mckinley  Fresno
2:57 PMMuir school (dennett ave.)410    Dennett  Fresno
3:02 PMLowell school (poplar)171    Poplar 
3:10 PMJackson school231    Seventh  Fresno
3:14 PMWinchell school (liberty & 8th)1126   Eighth 
3:23 PMKing school1001   Florence  Fresno

 

BAIRD
Effective Date 04/26/2021
Route Number: 4    Route Name: 0903PC

TimeStopsLocation
2:30 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
2:40 PMDel mar school4122   Del mar  Fresno
2:49 PMMayfair school3305   Home AVE Fresno
2:54 PMHidalgo school3550   Thomas AVE Fresno
2:58 PMLeavensworth school4420   Thomas 
3:04 PMEwing school4873   Olive  Fresno
3:09 PMBurroughs school166    Sierra vista  Fresno
3:14 PMLane school (nb)4730   Lowe  Fresno
3:21 PMEasterby school5211   Tulare  Fresno
3:25 PMAyer school5272   Lowe  Fresno
3:30 PMStorey school5250   Church  Fresno

Route Number: 5    Route Name: 0903PD

TimeStopsLocation
2:30 PMBaird5500   Maroa  Fresno
2:36 PMGibson school1266   Barstow AVE Fresno
2:41 PMMalloch school2251   Morris  Fresno
2:45 PMStarr school1780   Sierra 
2:52 PMForkner school7120   Valentine 
2:58 PMFig garden school6235   Brawley AVE Fresno
3:05 PMLawless5255   Reese AVE Fresno
3:15 PMCooper (s/b)2277   Bellaire  Fresno
3:21 PMDailey school3135   Harrison  Fresno

 

Afrernoon Activity Bus Schedule

 Stop#TimeStopsLocation
 9034:30 PMBairdMaroa  FRE
 30334:44 PMF.T. Miller School1302   Dakota
 20924:51 PMHamilton School (backside) 151    Yale  FRE
 20544:55 PMHoman School1602   Harvard  FRE
 30075:08 PMSunset School1601   Eden  FRE
 30345:12 PMEdison High540    California
 30325:19 PMMLK & Jensen2585   M.L. King
 30105:28 PMLowell School111    Park  FRE
 30355:33 PMYokomi School2323   McKenzie
 22125:36 PMTehipite School630    Angus
 20445:43 PMJackson School231    Seventh  FRE
 30165:50 PMLane School (E/B)4730   Lowe  FRE
 30365:57 PMTerronez School2300   Willow
 30386:06 PM Kings Canyon School (pkg lot)5117   Tulare
 30406:15 PMYosemite School1292   Ninth
 20986:22 PMEricson School4774   Yale  FRE
 20586:33 PMThomas School4444   Millbrook AVE. FRE
 30416:36 PMTioga School (Fairmont Ave)3232   Fairmont
 30216:40 PMWolters School1031   San Jose  FRE
 30426:46 PMAhwanee School1127   Escalon
 20607:05 PMLawless School5255   Reese AVE FRE

 

Redirecting to New School Website in 10 Seconds

baird.fresnounified.org

Update Your Bookmarks


|

Home   •   Staff Only Website   •   Staff Portal   •     •   Peachjar Flyers

Baird Middle School   •   5500 North Maroa Avenue, Fresno, CA 93704   •   (559) 451-4310

Non-Discrimination Statement: Fresno Unified School District prohibits discrimination, harassment, intimidation, and bullying based on actual or perceived race, color, ethnicity, national origin, immigration status, ancestry, age, creed, religion, political affiliation, gender, gender identity, gender expression, genetic information, mental or physical disability, sex, sexual orientation, marital status, pregnancy or parental status, medical information, military veteran status, or association with a person or a group with one or more of these actual or perceived characteristics or any other basis protected by law or regulation, in its educational program(s) or employment. If you believe you, or your student, have been subjected to discrimination, harassment, intimidation, or bullying you should contact your school site principal and/or the District’s Chief Compliance and Title IX Officer, by phone at 559-457-3730, by email at titleix@fresnounified.org, or in person at 2309 Tulare Street Fresno, CA 93721.
Compliance Officers | Full Policy

This page is maintained by this school, according to the Web publishing guidelines of the Fresno Unified School District. The district is not responsible for facts or opinions contained on any linked site.
© 2020 Fresno Unified School District. All Rights Reserved.